Hair Ministry Pricelist

Our Salon Pricelist

Here at Hair Ministry, our pricing always has, and always will be fully transparent. Read our simple pricelist below for a full overview of our offerings. Prices are ‘From’ and additional charges may apply for extra product or extra time required. From top-notch haircuts to revitalising beauty treatments, we offer value you can see and feel. Welcome to affordable hair and beauty without compromise.

Hair Prices

Exceptional hair treatments for every budget. Browse our five-star rated hair services and prices.

Ladies

Love your locks! Enjoy the very best cutting and styling services Ipswich has to offer with our full range of ladies services.

StylistSenior AdvancedMaster
Wet Cut £29.00£35.00£39.00£42.00
Wash, Cut, and Blow-Dry (Short Hair)£40.00£49.00£55.00£57.00
Wash, Cut, and Blow-Dry (Mid Length/Above Shoulder)£43.00£53.00£57.00£60.00
Wash, Cut, and Blow-Dry (Long/Below Shoulder)£46.00£56.00£61.00£64.00
Re-StyleN/A£58.00£63.00£66.00
Blow-Dry (Above shoulder)£3.00£35.00£35.00£35.00
Blow-Dry (Below shoulder)£45.00£45.00£45.00£45.00
Blow-Dry (Bouncy)£50.00£50.00£50.00£50.00

Gents

From precision cuts to long-hair styling and beyond, our salons take mens hair cutting and styling to the next level.

StylistSenior AdvancedMaster
Buzz Cut£15.00£15.00£15.00£15.00
Dry Cut (Optional Wash)£25.00£28.00£32.00£35.00
Wash, Cut, and Style (Mid to Long Hair)£27.00£30.00£34.00£38.00
Cut & Style with Skin FadeN/AN/A£35.00£35.00

Under 16s

All ages are welcome in our salons! We offer a full range of hair cutting and styling services for teens under 16 and children.

StylistSenior AdvancedMaster
5 Years and Under£18.00£20.00£20.00£20.00
15 Years and Under£23.00£25.00£25.00£25.00
Girls Wash, Cut, and Style Blow-Dry (Up to 15 Years)£41.00£49.00£53.00£56.00

Essentials

Embrace the basics. Our essential colour services are the ultimate foundation for good hair days to come.

StylistSenior AdvancedMaster
Roots (Under 8 Weeks Growth)£50.00£50.00£50.00£50.00
Extended Roots (Plus 8 Weeks Growth)£57.00£57.00£57.00£57.00
Full Head Colour (Above Shoulder)£65.00£65.00£65.00£65.00
Full Head Colour (Below Shoulder)£70.00£70.00£70.00£70.00

Foils

Unrivalled colour dimension. Get jaw-dropping colour one section at a time with our expert foiling services.

StylistSeniorAdvancedMaster
Quarter Head£45.00 £53.00 £56.00 £58.00
Half Head£65.00£73.00£78.00£83.00
Full Head£75.00£83.00£90.00£95.00
Baby Lights - Half HeadN/A£80.00£90.00£95.00
Baby Lights - Full HeadN/A£95.00£105.00£110.00
Toner£23.00£23.00£23.00£23.00
Creative Toner £27.00£27.00£27.00£27.00

Specialised

Get Instagram-worthy hair with our specialised colouring services including perfectly blended balayage, highlights, and babylights!

StylistSeniorAdvancedMaster
Balayage £80.00£95.00£100.00£110.00
Partial Balayage £70.00£80.00£85.00£95.00
Scalp Bleach (Roots)N/Afrom £60.00from £60.00from £60.00
Scalp Bleach (Full Head)N/Afrom £85.00from £85.00from £85.00
Colour Remover (per application)£30.00£30.00£30.00£30.00
Custom/Creative Colour PlacementPrice on ConsultationPrice on ConsultationPrice on ConsultationPrice on Consultation
Colour CorrectionPrice on ConsultationPrice on ConsultationPrice on ConsultationPrice on Consultation

Express Colour Services

Keep your colour looking fresh with our express colour services – perfect for regular touch-ups.

* Includes complimentary rough dry.

StylistSeniorAdvancedMaster
Root Touch Up (Under 6 Weeks Growth)£25.00£25.00£25.00£25.00
Full Head of Gloss (Under 6 Weeks Refresh) £35.00 £35.00 £35.00 £35.00
Express Foils (Under 8 Weeks Growth) £45.00£45.00£45.00£45.00
Express Balayage (Under 8 Weeks Growth)£55.00£55.00£55.00£55.00
SpecialistMaster
Curly Dry Cut£44.00£49.00
Curly Blow Dry£55.00£60.00
Curl By Curl Cut£75.00£85.00
Curly Wash, Cut, and Style (Above Shoulder)£67.00£77.00
Curly Wash, Cut, and Style (Below Shoulder)£70.00£80.00
Young Curls - Girl's Wash, Cut, and Blow-Dry£53.00£58.00
Moisture Mask £12.00£12.00
Moisture Mask and Steam£25.00£25.00
Olaplex Liquid Gold + Steam£38.00£38.00
Price
Olaplex 4-in-1 Moisture Mask£10.00
Fibreclinix Tailored Bonding£25.00
ChromaID Colour and Care£27.00
Olaplex Liquid Gold Experience£25.00
Olaplex With Steam£38.00
Bonacure R-Two£27.00
Fabriq Resetfrom £180.00
Fabriq Quick Fix (Including Blow Dry)from £75.00
Price
Bride (Trial Session)From £50.00 per 40 mins
Bride (The Big Day)From £95.00
Bridesmaids/GroomsmaidsFrom £50.00 per 40 mins
Mother of the BrideFrom £40.00
Groom/Groomsmen/BridesmenFrom £30.00
Wedding Hair on LocationContact: info@hairministry.co.uk
Price
Prom Hair (Trial Session)From £40.00
Prom Hair From £50.00 per 40 mins
Occasion Hair UpFrom £50.00 per 40 mins
Braids/PlaitsFrom £25.00
Waves/Curls (Excludes Blow-Dry)From £25.00
Price
Cost of Hair PurchasePrice on Consultation
ApplicationFrom £175.00
Removal and ReapplicationFrom £200.00
Full Removal (30 Minutes)From £35.00

Beauty Prices

Immerse yourself in our top-rated beauty services. Please note, our self-employed beauticians’ prices may vary.

Therapist
File & Condition£25.00
Manicure (no polish)£40.00
Gel Nails OR Gel Toes£45.00
Gel Nails Or Toes (French)£50.00
Gel Nails OR Toes + Soak Off£52.00
Gel Nails OR Toes + Soak Off (French)£57.00
Full Manicure/Pedicure and Gel Application£55.00
Gel Soak Off£20.00
BIAB Gel Nails (with gel colour)£54.00
BIAB Infill and Redo£56.00
BIAB Soak Off£25.00
Therapist
Eyebrow Wax£22.00
Eyebrow Tint£20.00
Eyebrow Wax and Tint£32.00
Eyelash Tint£25.00
Eyelash and Brow Tint £35.00
Lash Bomb Lift£57.00
Brow Lamination£60.00

Facials

Sit back, relax, and embrace the beauty of proven skincare routines. From relaxing mini facials to custom-blended treatments, our beauticians are here to help you glow.

Facials
Therapist
Teen Facial  £45.00
Express Facial£45.00
Anti-Ageing Facial£65.00
Prescription Facial£65.00
Back Cleanse£55.00
Luxury Facial & Massage£95.00
Dermaplaning£50.00
Dermaplaning Advanced£70.00
Microneedling£100.00

HYDRO Facials

Whatever your skincare need, from hydration and oxygenation to skin tightening, brightening, and lifting, our experts can tailor the HYDRO Facial treatment to meet your exact needs.

IndividualCourse
The Celeb o2 (105 Minutes)£90.00£450.00
The Hydro Clear (75 Minutes)£70.00£350.00
The Hydro Express (45 Minutes)£50.00£250.00
The Hydro (75 Minutes)£70.00£350.00
The Hydro Lift (75 Minutes)£70.00£350.00
The Hydro Custom£70.00£350.00
Therapist
Upper Lip or Chin£20.00
Brows and Upper Lip£28.00
Upper Lip and Chin £28.00
Underarm£21.00
Forearm£23.00
Full Leg£36.00
Half Leg£30.00
Bikini*£27.00
Bikini (Thong/High Sides)£35.00
Brazilian* £46.00
Hollywood* £51.00
Full Leg and Bikini*£55.00
Half Leg and Bikini*£49.00

Face Laser Hair Removal

Remove stubborn unwanted facial hair with ease. Book a one-off or full course of laser hair removal today.

IndividualCourse
Upper Lip£50.00£250.00
Chin£50.00£250.00
Upper Lip and Chin£90.00£450.00
Full Face£170.00£800.00
Neck£80.00£400.00
Beard£140.00£700.00
Sideburns£60.00£300.00
Centre Brow£50.00£250.00

Body Laser Hair Removal

Remove stubborn unwanted body hair with ease. Book a one-off or full course of laser hair removal today.

IndividualCourse
Underarms£70.00£300.00
Full Arms£180.00£850.00
Abdomen£100.00£500.00
Shoulders£170.00£800.00
Hands and Feet£70.00£300.00
Lower Back£170.00£800.00
Nipples£60.00£300.00
Full Back£50.00£250.00
Chest£200.00£1000.00
Bikini Line£80.00£400.00
Extended Bikini Line£100.00£500.00
Brazilian£120.00£570.00
Hollywood£130.00£600.00
Perianal£70.00£300.00
Buttocks£130.00£600.00
Thighs£180.00£850.00
Lower Legs£180.00£850.00
Full Legs£240.00£1000.00
Feet and Toes£70.00£300.00
Full Body£400.00£2000.00
Therapist
Back, Neck, and Shoulders (25 Minutes)£45.00
Back, Neck, and Shoulders (40 Minutes)£55.00
Full Body (50 Minutes)£70.00
Warm Candle Oil Massage (50 Minutes)£75.00
Pregnancy Massage (Back - 30 Minutes)£45.00
Pregnancy Massage (Full Body - 60 Minutes)£75.00
Therapist
Indian Head Massage£38.00
Reflexology (45 Minutes)£60.00
Reflexology Plus (60 Minutes)£65.00
Reflexology and Back, Neck, and Shoulder Massage (60 Minutes)£75.00
Reflexology and Indian Head Massage (60 Minutes)£75.00
Hopi Ear Candling£35.00